State Plan 2026 27 Innovative Technologies and Modern Management Practices Supply and fixing of semi automatic vacuum operated solution feed chlorinator in Pulikeezhu WTP under Nedumpuram section General Civil Work
ClosedRef 04/2026-27/AEE/TVLA
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.31 L
- EMD
- ₹20,763
- Tender fee
- ₹1,835
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Fixed-rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Pulikkeezhu Water Treatment Plant
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 689104
Dates
- Published
- 16 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 16 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 16 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice564.83 KB
- BOQ_1455319.xlsBOQ304.5 KB
- NITREVISED.pdfTender Documents1272.19 KB
- MotherNITorder.pdfmotherNIT237.58 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗