RAIR KALAN ( TARA CHAND AND SOHAN LAL BASTI) - Providing Functional Household Tap Connection and Distribution Pipeline and Providing and installing 1 No. PVC tubewell in Dhanies/Dera of TARA CHAND AND SOHAN LAL Basti Rer Kalan
ClosedRef 2026F16AA1E4 A465 4FBF B0E5 F57B97102EF8573PUH
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹13.54 L
- EMD
- ₹27,080
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- RER KALAN
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 132103
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDnit728 KB
- BOQ_622495.xlsBoq301 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗