Procurement of DNA Kits/Consumables and Forensic Minor equipment
21h leftRef 9442/F3(12)/DTE/SFSL/2005
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.50 L
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Laboratory and scientific equipment
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 232 days
- Location
- Tripura State Forensic Science Laboratory
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799015
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender for DNA kits/Consumable and Forensic minor equipment479.05 KB
- BOQ_77096.xlsBOQ315 KB
- DNIT.pdfDNIT11362.12 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗