Relaying of interlocking tiles in Hanuman Nagar, Gali No. 3 (Saraswati School Wali Gali), T- Point Gali, Akriti School wali Gali and construction of IPB road in leftout patch of Hanuman Nagar, Gali No. 1, Ward No. 33, Faridabad. (Recall)
ClosedRef 20266703E720 58A1 4636 B21D B3D6BB8909B7284ULB
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹11.54 L
- EMD
- ₹23,080
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Faridabad (MC)
- District
- Faridabad
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121002
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBid Document734 KB
- BOQ_623307.xlsPrice Bid281 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗