TNEB Limited › TANGEDCO › CE-Hydro - TANGEDCO

TNGECL - Hiring of one number Diesel driven vehicle (Mahindra Bolero) for the use of Assistant Executive Engineer/Civil Project Investigation/Coimbatore Subdivision for one year (2026-2027) from the date of utilization

2d leftRef CE/Hydro/SE/PD and C/OT.NO.02/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹4,800
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Civil works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Chennai
District
Chennai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600002

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender370.31 KB
  • Vanspec02.pdfSpecification572.53 KB
  • BOQ_836048.xlsRevised BOQ370 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗