National Highways Authority of India › Head Office - NHAI › Technical - NHAI

Consultancy Services for preparation of Detailed Project Report (DPR) for construction of Bathinda Bypass and for Upgradation of Ferozepur Fazilka State Road to 4 lane National Highway in the state of Punjab

14h leftRef PUNDIV 20014/20/2026 PIU Bathinda (E 317235)
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Services
Product category
Consultancy
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NHAI HQ
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110075

Dates

Published
15 Jun 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
15 Jun 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
15 Jun 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT183.83 KB
  • 11.rarTENDER DOCS4544.13 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗