Public Works Department › CE/SE/M2-M23 › EE/M232

EOR to SKV C Block, Dilshad Garden Delhi School ID 1106025 SH Construction of shed for Guards and Mid day Meal distribution Plaster work Boundary Repair Connecting D and E Block Paving work and Miscellaneous civil repair works

20h leftRef 34/EE/Edu M (E and NE)/PWD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹16.28 L
EMD
₹32,569
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
SKV C Block Dilshad Garden Delhi
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110002

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTenderdocument1800.4 KB
  • BOQ_396476.xlsBOQ305 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗