RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL AND PROVIDING EQUIPMENTS FOR VB-G RAM G AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT VARIOUS SCHEME AT GRAM PANCHAYAT UMARI PS GANGAPUR CITY, SWM YEAR- 2026-27
21h leftRef UMARI-01/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹30.00 L
- EMD
- ₹60,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 240 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- GRAM PANCHAYAT UMARI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 322201
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 6 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 6 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- GRAM PANCHAYAT UMARI
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE1212.46 KB
- BOQ_1052028.xlsBOQ383 KB
- technicalbid.pdfTECHNICALBID601 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗