TNEB Limited › TANGEDCO › CE-Distribution-Vellore - TANGEDCO

Out sourcing of 3 Nos. computer operator / data entry operator (typist) to Regional Office / Vellore for a period of One year

2d leftRef 05/2026-27 Dt. 13.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹10.30 L
EMD
₹10,300
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Vellore
District
Vellore
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
632006

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfOut sourcing of 3 Nos. computer operator / data entry operator (typist) to Regional Office / Vellore for a period of One year229.63 KB
  • Enq.pdfTECHNICAL BID832.2 KB
  • BOQ_836383.xlsPRICE BID364.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗