Public Works Department › CE/SE/B2-B24 › EE/B242(N)

1) Replacement of 2 Nos. existing old/unserviceable 420 TR Capacity Chiller Plant with new 550 TR Water Cooled Centrifugal Chiller at RGSS Hospital, Tahirpur, Delhi.

20h leftRef 20/SE (E)/HEC-I/PWD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

(2) Provision of VRV Type Air Conditioning System in the Department of Microbiology and Biochemistry 3rd Floor of Block 7 at Rajiv Gandhi Super Speciality Hospital Tahirpur, Delhi-110093.

Key details

Tender value
₹5.34 Cr
EMD
₹10.68 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
RGSS Hospital Tahirpur Delhi
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110093

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 12:05 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
SE(E), HEC-1, MSO Building , New Delhi.

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT4271.36 KB
  • BOQ_395660.xlsBOQ340.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗