Co-incineration of spent lon exchange resin with coal in the boiler PHI PHII on round the clock basis along with its shifting from storage site to dozing site collection and analysis of spent lon exchange resin sample as per hazardous other waste
17h leftRef 504469
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.00 L
- EMD
- ₹6,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 10 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- SGTPS Birsinghpur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 484552
Dates
- Published
- 25 Jun 2026, 01:15 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Jun 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Jun 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT843.95 KB
- CriteriaForJV.pdfCriteria for Jv190.23 KB
- Tenderschedule12.pdfTender Schedule913.76 KB
- Checklist12.pdfChecklist431.34 KB
- CompleteSBD2.pdfComplete SBD14645.71 KB
- BOQ_623217.xlsPrice Bid Sheet244 KB
- Technicalbid.xlsTechnical Bid Sheet1520 KB
- ContactDetails.xlsBidder Detail26.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗