SUPPLY AND DISPLAY OF POINSETTIA AND CROTON PLANTS FOR BEAUTIFICATION OF GREENBELTS, PLANTERS AND TRAFFIC ISLANDS IN CONNECTION WITH THE FORTHCOMING 18th BRICS SUMMIT, 2026.
14h leftRef DDH/CNZ/2026-27/103/NITNo.19
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.00 L
- EMD
- ₹10,000
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 3 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Nursery Jangpura-B WARD NO.142
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110014
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT No.191185.47 KB
- TDCNZ.pdfTender Document561.13 KB
- BOQ_337348.xlsFinancial Bid314.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗