NIT No.19/EE(C)-24/(2026-27) Item No. 02
20h leftRef NIT No.19/EE(C)-24/(2026-27) Item No. 1 to 2
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Hiring of 2 nos Sewer Manhole Desilting machine mounted on Three Wheeler ( Desilter) for maintenance of sewerage system for ward no 104 Janak Puri south, 105 Mahavir Enclave and ward 106 Janakpuri west in AC 30 Janak Puri under EE( C)-24 .
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹41,600
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- AC-30 Janakpuri
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110058
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:35 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT 1910735.04 KB
- BOQ_396239.xlsBOQ269 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗