Local Self Government Department › Palakkad › Grama Panchayath Section Office PKD › Office of the AE Peringottukurissi Grama Panchayat

Pro No.73/27 CHATHANKAADPARAMBU ROAD NIRMMANAM

ClosedRef 73/27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.77 L
EMD
₹16,929
Tender fee
₹1,495
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
330 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Peringottukurissi GP
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
678574

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfE - PAYMENT FORM256.94 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfINTEGRITY PACT CERTIFICATE256.2 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfNIT292.16 KB
  • AFT.pdfAFFIDAVIT242.36 KB
  • FOT.pdfFORM OF TENDER251.73 KB
  • viewsbd.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT3065.27 KB
  • PA.pdfPRELIMINARY AGREEMENT267.27 KB
  • BOQ_1465506.xlsTENDER SCHEDULE (BOQ)236.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗