Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Agra Municipal Corporation

Repair of Eicher Tipper UP80AG0859

ClosedRef 12-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM MNT/27-08-2026/03
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹3,100
Tender fee
₹177
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
AGRA
District
Agra
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
282002

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 10:06 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3525.98 KB
  • BOQ_2212083.xlsBOQ235.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗