Department of Posts › Maharashtra Circle,Dept. of Posts › CPMG,Maharashtra Circle,Mumbai,POST › EE (Civil),Postal Civil Division,POST

Modernization of Kannamwar Nagar P.O. Building as per school of planning and Architecture guidelines

ClosedRef 21/PCD(M)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹75.42 L
EMD
₹1.51 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Kannwar Nagar PO
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
400083

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document3644.54 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT Document835.91 KB
  • Tender21Kannwarnagar.pdfTender Document3628.19 KB
  • BOQ_969962.xlsBOQ243 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗