National Project Implementation Unit - World Bank Tenders › Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology Nagpur

New Electrification Work at Newly Proposed Faculty Rooms Adjacent to Conference Room of New Metallurgical and Materials Engineering Department in VNIT Campus Nagpur

ClosedRef VNIT/STR/ELM/RJS/2026-27/13
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
VNIT NAGPUR SOUTH AMBAZARI ROAD NAGPUR
District
Nagpur
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
440010

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 10:10 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 10:10 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:10 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 10:10 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:10 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:15 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNew Electrification Work at Newly Proposed Faculty Rooms Adjacent to Conference Room of New Metallurgical and Materials Engineering Department in VNIT Campus Nagpur380.06 KB
  • 018NEWELECTRIFICATIONATNEWLYPROPOSEDFACULTYROOMSNEWMETALLURGICALANDMATERIALSEMS.pdfNew Electrification Work at Newly Proposed Faculty Rooms Adjacent to Conference Room of New Metallurgical and Materials Engineering Department in VNIT Campus Nagpur363.95 KB
  • BOQ_968485.xlsBOQ450.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗