Providing Road Safety Devices on Kalanaur to Kail road (ID 11597) for making compliance of directions issued vide Minutes of meeting of District Road safety Committee and Surakshit School Vahan Policy held on 23.05.2025 and 22.02.2026 under the Chair
16h leftRef 2026B88B7A70 8D26 46A1 903E D159EBF52D5B618BAR
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.19 Cr
- EMD
- ₹4.38 L
- Tender fee
- ₹15,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- KAIL KALANAUR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 135001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 07:10 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 07:10 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 07:10 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Yamuna Nagar
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT747 KB
- BOQ_622867.xlsBOQ281 KB
- AD0175902.pdfTender Notice1035 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗