RSMML › Corporate Office-Udaipur

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of 2 Nos. Elevators (Lifts) of 13 Passenger under buy back of 2 nos. (13 Passenger capacity (presently in running condition) with Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for 3 years at Kh

ClosedRef e_TENDER NO. RSMM _CO_MM_NIT_07_2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of 2 Nos. Elevators (Lifts) of 13 Passenger under buy back of 2 nos. (13 Passenger capacity (presently in running condition) with Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for 3 years.

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹90,000
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Goods
Product category
Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Jaipur
District
Jaipur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
302005

Dates

Published
13 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
13 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
22 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Jaipur

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT473.61 KB
  • BOQ_1022281.xlsPRICE BID289 KB
  • tenderdocument07lift.pdfTender Document15670.49 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗