Horse Purchase 5th call
15h leftRef Horse Purchase 5th Call
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹58.00 L
- EMD
- ₹1.76 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Fixed-rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 45 days
- Location
- RAPTC, Indore
- District
- Indore
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 452005
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document6976.94 KB
- TenderMTDHorse.pdfNIT Tender6960.05 KB
- BOQ_638912.xlsPrice Bid297 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗