Repair to HL Bridge over Kani Nallah at 1st km on Naranagocha Duttapur RandB road to Ganapatipatana road -Span 2x25.25-_Road_Bridge railing repair,Colouring,const of retaining wall-150mtr 150mtr and Approach road-120mtr- At 1.000 km
2d leftRef TENDER ONLINE 08 JJPT OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹12.58 L
- EMD
- ₹13,000
- Tender fee
- ₹6,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Jajpur
- District
- Jajpur
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 755007
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_2.pdfDTCN.pdf344 KB
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT.pdf1875 KB
- BOQ_607824.xlsboq_34_12182.xls267 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗