Construction of new toilets block for Girls and boys separate sanitary facilities in BSL Sr. Secondary School known as Punjab School at BBMB Colony Sundernagar.
ClosedRef NIT-12/2025-26Tship-snr
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹25.39 L
- EMD
- ₹50,790
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Sundernagar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 175019
Dates
- Published
- 27 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender for the work Construction of new toilets block for Girls and boys separate sanitary facilities in BSL Sr. Secondary School known as Punjab School at BBMB Colony Sundernagar.160.44 KB
- TechnicalTermsandcondition.pdfTechnical Terms and Condition188.75 KB
- Generaltermsandcondition.pdfGeneral Terms and Conditions180.74 KB
- BOQ_333293.xlsPrice bid317.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗