Mahanadi Coalfields Limited › IB VALLEY AREA › LAJKURA OCP › E AND M

Wiring for 3 Phase power supply in Excavation office and workshop Building at Lajkura OCP, IB Valley Area.

2d leftRef MCL/GM/IBV/ENM/LOCP/021 Dated 25/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.95 L
EMD
₹3,700
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
office of the Project Engineer (ENM),LOCP
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
768216

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSTC1715.84 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT1150.67 KB
  • BOQ_377175.xlsBOQ278 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗