ELECTRIFICATION OF KANJIRAPUZHA ANGANWADI UNDER KANJIRAPUZHA GRAMA PANCHAYAT
15h leftRef 122/23-24
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
ELECTRIFICATION OF KANJIRAPUZHA ANGANWADI UNDER KANJIRAPUZHA GRAMA PANCHAYAT -under VBGRAMG
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹80,000
- EMD
- ₹2,000
- Tender fee
- ₹555
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- KANJIRAPUZHA ANGANWADI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 678598
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender1120.78 KB
- BOQ_1466065.xlsBOQ324.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗