National Highways Authority of India › RO-Chennai - NHAI

Operation and Maintenance of Highway Nest (Mini) including/excluding the toilets constructed under Swatch Bharat Mission at Toll Plazas in the State of Tamil Nadu under the Jurisdiction of RO-Madurai on license basis for a period of 2 years

2d leftRef NHAI/17011/03/19/2026/RO Madurai
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Madurai
District
Madurai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
625107

Dates

Published
23 Jul 2026, 10:45 am
Document download from
23 Jul 2026, 10:45 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
23 Jul 2026, 10:45 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT755.56 KB
  • RFP.pdfRFP1287.64 KB
  • Pricebid.xlsFinancial Bid2905 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗