Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited › Central Procurement Department - ONGC › LSTK GROUP - ONGC

WHRU Replacement Project

ClosedRef ZW1KC26003

Work description

Waste Heat recovery Unit (WHRU) Replacement Project

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹4.39 Cr
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Oil/Gas
Tender type
Global Tenders
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
850 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Mumbai
District
Mumbai
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
400005

Dates

Published
21 May 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
21 May 2026, 11:35 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
23 Jun 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
2 Jun 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Mumbai

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfIFB217.3 KB
  • Commercial_Document.rarCommercial Document_Vol_I1216.76 KB
  • Volume_IV.pdfTechnical Document_Volume_IV14525.43 KB
  • Volume_III.pdfTechnical Document_Volume_III29268.19 KB
  • Volume_II.pdfTechnical Document_Volume_II7920.41 KB
  • Technical_Documents_II.rarTechnical Document-I6737.45 KB
  • PF_AppendixA3.xlsAppendix A-3_Price format97 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗