Restoration of rain damage on various road under Rajpur Section (Paonta Sub Division No.II)
1d leftRef NIT-3193-3242Dated-22-8-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
(SH-Providing and laying patch work with 25mm thick Bituminous concrete including profile correction on various roads) under OFC Deposit.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹14.10 L
- EMD
- ₹28,500
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Paonta
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 173025
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender5327.82 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfCorrigendum1027.74 KB
- BOQ_211052.xlsBOQ291 KB
- corr234.pdfCorrigendum726.52 KB
- sbd4.pdfSBD5473.18 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗