HPSEBL › CE (OP) North

CEKZ-KAN-C-06/2026-27

4h leftRef CEKZ-KAN-C-06/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Tender for construction of Electrical Division Sr Executive Engineer residence conference hall at Jaisinghpur under Electrical Division HPSEBL Lamabagaon

Key details

Tender value
₹1.45 Cr
EMD
₹1.45 L
Tender fee
₹2,360
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender cum Auction
Period of work
540 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Jaisinghpur
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
176095

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1009.14 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSBD4445.57 KB
  • BOQ_210672.xlsBOQ400 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗