PERIODICAL SERVICES TO THE BUILDINGS AND BOUNDARY WALLS IN C AND F AREA AT NAVAL BASE KOCHI UNDER GE NW KOCHI
17h leftRef 8619_GE_NW
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
AS PER BOQ AND TENDER DOCUMENT
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹29.90 L
- EMD
- ₹59,800
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- KOCHI
- District
- Ernakulam
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 682004
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 12 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER360.33 KB
- Tender8619.pdfCommon pages and Special condition745.51 KB
- PS8619.pdfParticular specifications162.8 KB
- Testing.pdfTesting Charges496.07 KB
- BOQ_878995.xlsPRICE BID309 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗