Kochi Metro Rail Ltd

FACADE AND GLASS CLEANING OF JLN STADIUM METRO STATION, KALOOR.

ClosedRef KMRL/PROC/TENDER/2026-27/047
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹18,000
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
KOCHI
District
Ernakulam
State
Kerala
Pincode
682017

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
19 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
KMRL Corporate Office

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT932.11 KB
  • RFP.pdfRFP914.83 KB
  • BOQ_1464400.xlsBOQ401 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗