PWD › CE MED Jammu › Mechanical Circle Jammu › Jammu Hospital and Central Heating Division

Restoration, Comprehensive Annual maintenance contract of 400 LPM x 2 OGP at Govt. Hospital sarwal.

14h leftRef MHDJ/e-NIT 162 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹17.73 L
EMD
₹36,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Services
Product category
Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
20 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
sarwal jammu
District
Jammu
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
180001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • eProc_jk_Turnover.xlssize not published
  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRestoration, Comprehensive Annual maintenance contract of 400 LPM x 2 OGP at Govt. Hospital sarwal.933 KB
  • BOQ_1078084.xlsas per boq286.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗