PWD › CE RandB Jammu › SE RandB South Jammu › EE RandB Gandhi Nagar

Repair / renovation of road in Green Hill Colony Sunjwan Jammu by way of providing and laying Wire Crates (Under Non Plan for the year 2026-27)

ClosedRef Short e-NIT No. DGN/64 of 2026-27 Dated 20-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.40 L
EMD
₹8,800
Tender fee
₹600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Green Hill Colony Sunjwan Jammu
District
Jammu
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
180001

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
22 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Jammu

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAs Per e-NIT/SBD757.56 KB
  • BOQ_1074794.xlsBOQ236 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗