Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) › SE, PWD (R and B), Second Circle › EE Khowai Division

mprovement of road from Rabicharan para to Chowkider hour para length 1.50km from Ch 0.50Km to Ch 1.00Km under Tulashikhar RD Block during the year 2026 27 SH GSB WBM 2 and WBM3 Carpeting Seal coat Retaining wall CD and protection work etc.

3d leftRef 56/SE-II/PWD(RandB)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.07 Cr
EMD
₹2.13 L
Tender fee
₹4,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Khowai
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799202

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 06:35 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIeT588.32 KB
  • DNIT56.pdfDNIT2680.44 KB
  • BOQ_77636.xlsBOQ384 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗