General maintenance repir of non teaching staff quarters and other Academic buildings at University of Jammu Stage works 2026 2027
15h leftRef enit 226 dated 19-8-26
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
General maintenance repair of non teaching staff quarters and other Academic buildings viz Home Science Bio Tech Behavioral sciences Law school Physics Electronics TBS History Museum SHTM GZSA and other departments in University of Jammu
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.00 L
- EMD
- ₹18,000
- Tender fee
- ₹708
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 210 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- University of Jammu
- District
- Jammu
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 180006
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfenit 226 Stage works 2025 2026768.49 KB
- BOQ_1074647.xlsboq finance281.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗