Haryana Government › Panchayati Raj Haryana › XEN Panchayati Raj Sirsa

Moriwala- Construction of Building (2nd Floor) at Bhai Kanhaiya Siksha Sansthan Bhawan in village Moriwala, Block Sirsa, Distt. Sirsa.(MP-LADS) 18th Lok Sabha Kumari Selja, Honble MP Sirsa.

ClosedRef 20261838309A D7F0 421D B10D 0F1E4D21BA72706DEV

Key details

Tender value
₹4.20 L
EMD
₹20,988
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Moriwala
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
125050

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC706 KB
  • BOQ_623050.xlsBOQDOC341 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗