Constt of lane drain near the house of ashok kumar dewan chand and others wno 6 and lane drain with ntile work NHO ramesh chander wno6 and lane drain with tile work near raj singh dewan chand and others wno 7 Block Udhampur Panchayat- Debrah Under Ca
ClosedRef 2nd Call e-NIT No. 134 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
BOQ
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.91 L
- EMD
- ₹5,820
- Tender fee
- ₹600
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- UDHAMPUR
- District
- Udhampur
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 182101
Dates
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:43 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:43 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit784.11 KB
- BOQ_1080655.xlsBOQ244.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗