CONTRACT FOR DEPLOYMENT OF VIBRATION EXPERT FOR VIBRATION ANALYSIS ANDTRIM BALANCING OF STAGE 1 And 2 MAIN TURBINE NTPC SIMHADRI
3d leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331952
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Serv - Others
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Service
- Period of work
- 300 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Simhadri Super Thermal Power Project
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Pincode
- 531020
Dates
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download from
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCONTRACT FOR DEPLOYMENT OF VIBRATION EXPERT FOR VIBRATION ANALYSIS AND TRIM BALANCING OF TAGE 1 And 2 MAIN TURBINE NTPC SIMHADRI902.36 KB
- Tenderdocument9900331952.rarTender Docuements7927.92 KB
- BOQ_114757.xlsBOQ316.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗