DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER › CIRCLE I › DIVISION II - PORVORIM

Extension of water pipeline from Mahadev Parsekar house to MRF shed at Mushir wado, Colvale in V.P. Colvale in Tivim Constituency

2d leftRef DDW/ WD.II/ ASW/ F.24-E/ 23/ 2026-27/ L-2
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.69 L
EMD
₹7,379
Tender fee
₹4,000
Category
Works
Product category
Pipe Laying Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Colvale
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403513

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 07:35 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice671.72 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfForm 6640 KB
  • BOQ_31784.xlsBOQ313.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗