Tender for Permanent Restoration and Shifting of Sub-Station at Jakhru and Jaghai and Naliban with 22 kV HT Line of surrounding area and Replacement of damaged and broken and off size conductor and Poles of LT line at various locations under Electric
3h leftRef JED-08/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.13 L
- EMD
- ₹4,128
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 11 days
- Location
- Hatkoti
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 171206
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT563.09 KB
- Annex08.pdfAnnexure2234.68 KB
- BOQ_210193.xlsBOQ279 KB
- Termsandcondition.pdfterms and conditions348.9 KB
- 21NIT.pdfSBD546.26 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗