Directorate of Panchayat › Deputy Director of Panchayat Alappuzha › Nooranad Grama Panchayat

Purchase of Street Light

ClosedRef SC3-1040/25
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Purchase of Street Light (Pro. No. 13/27) (To supply necessary materials for repairing street lights as per tender schedule)

Key details

Tender value
₹10.00 L
EMD
₹25,000
Tender fee
₹2,200
Category
Goods
Product category
Raw Materials
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Nooranad Gramapanchayat, Padanilam P. O.
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
690529

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER129.01 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSCANNED COPY OF E - PAYMENT FORM24.55 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfSCANNED COPY OF INTEGRITY PACT CERTIFICATE21.62 KB
  • TENDER.pdfFORM OF TENDER11.58 KB
  • BOQ_1464835.xlsboq255.5 KB
  • PREAGREEMENT.pdfPreagreement105.06 KB
  • AFFIDAVIT.pdfAffidavit93.47 KB
  • SBD.pdfsbd1092.89 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗