Development of KU Block Park, Pitampura in Ward No. 56/K.P.Zone.
17h leftRef DDH/ADH/KPZ/MCD/26-27/16-2
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹5,780
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- MUINICIPALCORPORATIONOFDELHI (HORTICULTUREDEPARTME
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110035
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 06:45 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 06:45 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 06:45 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT829.67 KB
- TENDERDOCUMENT.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS1243.97 KB
- BOQ_336691.xlsBID SHEET255.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗