Kerala State Nirmithi Kendra

XV FC-Scheme I ( FY 2023-24) Construction of New Building for Janakeeya Arogya Kendra Mallankulambu Palakkad

17h leftRef KSNK/TECH/PKD/JAKMLNKB-78/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Drilling, PCC, RCC, RRM, SBM, Plastering, supply of steel windows and doors , Grill Works, fixing factory made door frame and 30 mm shutter of Solid PVC, Aluminium Works, Tile, Putty, Painting, Railing, Interlock, plumbing and electrical

Key details

Tender value
₹45.01 L
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹2,500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Mallankulambu
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
678507

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 09:15 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 09:15 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 09:15 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender600.78 KB
  • BOQ_1463564.xlsBOQ Schedule of rates370 KB
  • TC.pdfSigned Tender Conditions650.26 KB
  • Agreement.pdfAgreement201.78 KB
  • EP.pdfe payment form14.16 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗