misc civil works dto moradabad
ClosedRef 16/2026-27/BCD/BLY
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Civil repairing work in DTO building Pilikothi, Moradabad. (Rented out space to ESI) IInd call
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.02 L
- EMD
- ₹2,030
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 45 days
- Location
- MORADABAD
- District
- Moradabad
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 244001
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCivil repairing work in DTO building Pilikothi, Moradabad. (Rented out space to ESI) IInd call946.6 KB
- nit16docu.pdfCivil repairing work in DTO building Pilikothi, Moradabad. (Rented out space to ESI) IInd call930.3 KB
- BOQ_970736.xlsCivil repairing work in DTO building Pilikothi, Moradabad. (Rented out space to ESI) IInd call388 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗