Travancore Cochin Chemicals Ltd

Transportation of HCl from TCC Ltd, Udyogamandal to Nitta Gelatin India Ltd., Koratty and Kakkanad units

17h leftRef TCCL/WC/2454/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹2,500
Category
Services
Product category
Transportation Works/Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
THE TRAVANCORE COCHIN CHEMICALS LTD
District
Ernakulam
State
Kerala
Pincode
683501

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 08:40 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 08:45 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTransportation of HCl from TCC Ltd, Udyogamandal to Nitta Gelatin India Ltd., Koratty and Kakkanad units348.69 KB
  • BOQ_1464659.xlsTransportation of HCl from TCC Ltd, Udyogamandal to Nitta Gelatin India Ltd., Koratty and Kakkanad units315 KB
  • TENDERNITTA.pdfTransportation of HCl from TCC Ltd, Udyogamandal to Nitta Gelatin India Ltd.,Koratty and Kakkanad units.1402.34 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗