Health and Medical Education › JK MEDICAL SUPPLIES CORP LTD

Elisa Reader

1h leftRef NIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/ 703 DATED 10/07/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Goods
Product category
Medical Equipments/Waste
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Jammu and kashmir
District
Jammu
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
190018

Dates

Published
14 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
14 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
20 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Office of JK Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd.

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1759.19 KB
  • BOQ_1027482.xlsElisa Reader362 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗