Works including garbage collection and segregation from household and commercial establishments, road and drain cleaning and cleaning of community sanitary complex at Revenue Villages of Gram Panchayat Sirangsar Panchayat Samiti Nohar
ClosedRef GPSIRANGSAR 02 2026 27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.75 L
- EMD
- ₹15,500
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 225 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- SIRANGSAR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 335523
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT6357.56 KB
- BOQ_1051910.xlsBOQ283.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗