Network Management System for CCTV Cameras in various villages of Border Range and Ferozepur Range
ClosedRef 08/2026-27
Work description
Providing Network Management System NMS for CCTV Cameras and peripherals installed at Second Line of Defense in various villages of Border Area Border Range and Ferozepur Range
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹7.80 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,360
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Surveillance Equipments
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Border Area
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 152001
Dates
- Published
- 10 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 10 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 14 Jul 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- SAS Nagar
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice008569.43 KB
- BOQ_349069.xlsPricebid313.5 KB
- pricecomponentforcapexandopex.pdfPrice Component for capex and opex385.37 KB
- DNIT01.pdfDNIT012235 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗