Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Horticulture Department - MCD

Development of Mpl. Park BS Block, Shalimar Bagh in Ward No. 56/KPZ

17h leftRef DDH/ADH/KPZ/MCD/26-27/16-1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹15,340
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
MUINICIPALCORPORATIONOFDELHI (HORTICULTUREDEPARTME
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110035

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 06:40 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 06:40 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 06:40 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT829.67 KB
  • TENDERDOCUMENT.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS1241.02 KB
  • BOQ_336676.xlsBID SHEET254.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗