IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) › MGO BR-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) › ADG PROC-MGO BR-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)

A/20089/LE(OTE)/Milan-2T

20h leftRef A/20089/LE(OTE)/Milan-2T
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

INVITATION OF BID FOR LIFE EXTENSION OF MILAN-2T MISSILES QTY-32 FOR FY 2026-27

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹4.89 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
to be obtained from OS-26
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110011

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Sena Bhawan New Delhi

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT366.92 KB
  • BOQ_878345.xlsBoQ289.5 KB
  • RFP.pdfRFP422.78 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗