Construction of Tourist Shelter Shed at Kund, Chandi Mata, Sharda, Dhaji and Gaw Gali along with infra works at Galu Mata etc. (Under Capex Budget 2026-27).
1h leftRef e-NIT No. 64 of 2026-27 dated 18-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Please refer in BOQ
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹58.30 L
- EMD
- ₹1.17 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Basohli
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 184201
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Executive Engineer PWD R and B Division Basohli
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT 64597.6 KB
- BOQ_1073592.xlsPlease refer in BOQ299 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗